Skip to content

Move-In Schedule

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 pm – midnight

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday, August 17

Engage Living and Learning Community and Ignite Leadership Summit Session 2 Students
9 am – 5 pm

Friday, August 18

Honors, Crescendo, and ECAP Living and Learning Communities 9 am – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 pm – midnight

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Friday, August 18

Volunteer Bridge Living and Learning Community 9 am – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 – 5 pm

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Friday, August 18

Venture Living and Learning Community noon – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 – 10 am

Wednesday, August 16

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

All residence halls open 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 pm – midnight

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Friday, August 18

Army ROTC Living and Learning Community noon – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 pm – midnight

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Friday, August 18

Pre-Medicine Living and Learning Community 9 am – to 5 pm

Air Force ROTC Living and Learning Community 10 am – 5 pm

MMP Connect Living and Learning Community 1 – 5 pm

Discovery Living and Learning Community 2 – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 pm – midnight

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 pm – midnight

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Friday, August 18

1794 Living and Learning Community 1:30 – 5 pm

Design Living and Learning Community 3 – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 pm – midnight

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 pm – midnight

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Honors Global Awareness Living and Learning Community 9 am – 5 pm

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Access Living and Learning Community 9 am – 5 pm

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

All residence halls open 8 am – midnight

Sunday, August 13

Summer School Students 1 – 8 pm

Band Camp and Math Camp Participants 1 pm – midnight

Monday, August 14

Ignite Serves and Ignite Knox 9 am – 5 pm

Wednesday, August 16

Sorority Recruit Participants and Upper Division Students 9 am – 5 pm

Thursday August 17

Ignite Summit Session 2 Students 9 am – 5 pm

Friday, August 18

CASNR Living and Learning Community 9 am – 5 pm

The Pulse Living and Learning Community 10:30 am – 5 pm

Honors Leadership and Service Living and Learning Community 1 – 5 pm

Saturday, August 19

First-Year Students 8 am – midnight

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier